Professional Staff

Pastor

Rev. Dr. Howard-John Wesley, Senior Pastor

Rosette T. Graham, Executive Assistant to the Senior Pastor

Executive

Lolita Youmans, Church Administrator
Rev. Anthony J. Brownlow, M.Div., MBA Assistant Church Administrator
Mia Manson, Assistant to the Church Administrator

Administrative

Tanoa Ashton, Administrative Support Specialist
Olivia America, Administrative Support Specialist
LaMonica Walton, Administrative Support Specialist
Raymond Bell, Receptionist
Aubrey Troutman, Receptionist
Karen Tillman, Receptionist
Ka’Nikka Willis, Receptionist
Terryn Hagans, Receptionist

Audio/Visual Multimedia

Jeffrey Jackson, AV/Multimedia Director
Bobby Lacey II, AV/Multimedia Lead Specialist
Angela Hatcher, Editor/Lead Graphics Technician
Yahnette (Yah-Yah) Jones, Video Technician
Dewayne Stewart, General AV/Technician
Terrance Parker-McLeod, Audio Technician

Communications and Marketing

Carla Welborn, Communications and Marketing Director
Laydia Olusa, Digital Media and Web Coordinator
Sharlander Hazel, Communications and Marketing Specialist

Counseling

Rev. LaTasha Morgan, Counselor

Culinary

Verna Payne, Sr. Culinary Coordinator
Carol Bolding, Culinary Coordinator
Barrington Taylor, Culinary Coordinator

Facilities & Maintenance

Samuel Dagne, Facilities Supervisor – Maintenance
Nathan Johnson, Facilities Supervisor – Technician
Opoku Boamah, Facilities Supervisor – Evening
Lionel Evans, Facilities Technician
Thomas Horne, Facilities Technician
Raechelle Bolding, Facilities and Maintenance Services Coordinator
Melanie Thompson, Vendor Services Coordinator

Finance

Rev. Dr. Sedric Roberts, MBA, Finance Director
Venus Coley, CPA, Controller
Jennifer Cong, Payroll Accountant
Delharty M. Manson, Sr., Financial Analyst & Procurement Officer
Joseph Dzombo, Sr. Accountant
Kathy Keyvani, Financial Specialist for Membership
Emily Lowry, Financial Service Support
Catherine (Jan) Jones, Financial Service Support

Human Resources

Angela Liggans, Human Resources Assistant

Information Technology

Milton Miller, IT Services Director
Arthur George, Network Administer
Sheila Thompson, Help Desk Technician
Tamara Smith, Records Management Specialist

Ministers

Rev. Dr. Judy Fentress-Williams, Minister
Rev. Mark Lavarin, Minister
Rev. Marla Hawkins, Minister
Rev. Edward Jackson, Minister
Rev. Marcia Norfleet, Minister
Rev. Emmitt Dunn, Minister
Min. Elijah McDavid III, Minister
Min. Barbara Florvil, Minister

Ministry Program Services

April P. Hicks, Ministry Program Director
Gerald Holden, Ministry Program Associate
Whitney Lockett, Ministry Program Coordinator I
Omega Byrd, Nursery Assistant
Phyllis Cason, Nursery Assistant
Michipo Cason, Nursery Assistant
Shannon Burley, Nursery Assistant
Tamika Kennedy, Nursery Assistant

Music & Worship Arts

M. Joyce Garrett, Music Ministry Director
Marcus Johnson, Choir Director
Melvin Bryant, Choir Director
Carl Cragway, Choir Director
Theodore Thorpe, Choir Director
Stephanie.Cunningham, PT – Kids Choir Director
Jamal Lee, PT – Musician

Keith Perkins, PT – Orchestra Director
Charnika Hayes, PT – Drama
Eboni Jones, PT – Liturgical Dance
Harriett Smith, PT – Hand Bell Director
Roderick Giles, PT – Gospel Inspirers Director

Mark Prioleau, Children & Youth Accompianist
Deborah Easter, Jr. Gospel Inspirers Director