Professional Staff

Pastor

Rev. Dr. Howard-John Wesley, Senior Pastor

Melissa Krothe, Interim Executive Assistant to Senior Pastor

Executive

Lolita Youmans, Church Administrator
Rev. Anthony J. Brownlow, M.Div., MBA Assistant Church Administrator
Mia Manson, Executive Assistant to Church Administrator

Administrative

Tanoa Ashton, Administrative Support Specialist
Olivia America, Administrative Support Specialist
LaMonica Walton, Administrative Support Specialist
Aubrey Troutman, Receptionist

Audio/Visual Multimedia

Bobby Lacey II, AV/Multimedia Lead Specialist
Angela Hatcher, Editor/Lead Graphics Technician
Terrance Parker-McLeod, Audio Technician

Communications and Marketing

Carla Welborn, Communications and Marketing Director
Jadarien Sanders, Graphic and Web Designer
Laydia Olusa, Digital Media and Web Coordinator
Sharlander Hazel, Communications and Marketing Specialist

Counseling

Rev. LaTasha Morgan, Counselor
Marcia Leftwich,  Spiritual Counselor

Culinary

Verna Payne, Sr. Culinary Coordinator
Carol Bolding, Culinary Coordinator
Barrington Taylor, Culinary Coordinator

Facilities & Maintenance

Rodney Cannon, Facilities Manager
Samuel Dagne, Facilities Supervisor – Maintenance
Nathan Johnson, Facilities Supervisor – Technician
Opoku Boamah, Facilities Supervisor – Evening
Lionel Evans, Facilities Technician
Thomas Horne, Facilities Technician
Raechelle Bolding, Facilities and Maintenance Services Coordinator
Melanie Thompson, Vendor Services Coordinator

Finance

Rev. Dr. Sedric Roberts, MBA, Finance Director
Venus Coley, CPA, Controller
Jennifer Cong, Payroll Accountant
Delharty M. Manson, Sr., Financial Analyst & Procurement Officer
Joseph Dzombo, Sr. Accountant
Mykel Jones, Accountant
Catherine (Jan) Jones, Financial Service Support

Human Resources

Ayoka Jack, Director of Human Resources
Angela Liggans, Human Resources Assistant

Information Technology

Arthur George, Network Administer
Sheila Thompson, Help Desk Technician
Tamara Smith, Records Management Specialist
Rita Nukuna, Data Analyst

Ministers

Rev. Dr. Judy Fentress-Williams, Minister
Rev. Marc Lavarin, Minister
Rev. Marla Hawkins, Minister
Rev. Edward Jackson, Minister
Rev. Marcia Norfleet, Minister
Rev. Barbara Florvil, Minister

Worship Experience and Ministries

Rev. Sylvia Dayton Jones, Liaison to Ministries
April P. Hicks, Ministry Programs Specialist for Logistics

Music & Worship Arts

M. Joyce Garrett, Music Ministry Director
Frankie Edmundson, Music and Worship Arts Ministry Coordinator
Marcus Johnson, Choir Director
Melvin Bryant, Choir Director
Carl Cragway, Choir Director

Theodore Thorpe, Choir Director
Maricia Woodham, PT – Kids Choir Director
Jamal Lee, PT – Musician
Keith Perkins, PT – Orchestra Director

Eboni Jones, PT – Liturgical Dance
Roderick Giles, PT – Gospel Inspirers Director
Mark Prioleau, Children & Youth Accompianist
Deborah Easter, Jr. Gospel Inspirers Director